1st Competency-Based Educational Institution in Malaysia

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)

By browsing our website or attending our events, you hereby agree that HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide for the purpose of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing updates, mails or materials from HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd.

You hereby give your consent to HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd to:

  • Utilise personal information to establish your identity and background such as your full name, passport or identity card number, nationality and religion.
  • Store and process your personal data.
  • Collect payment information such as your debit or credit card information, including the name of cardholder, card number, billing address, expiry date and other bank account details. (If any)
  • Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes.
  • Record calls placed by you to our customer services.

In addition, your personal data may be transferred to any sister companies/subsidiaries within HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd, which may involve sending your data to a location inside or outside of Malaysia, for the purpose of updating or correcting such data.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, including all data you have disclosed to HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd in all of our business websites (all brands under our company).

We strictly do not sell or rent your data to third party.

Right of rectification

Students can rectify their personal information at any time by contacting us directly.

Right to be forgotten

Students can, on request, have their personal information removed at any time. Immediately after a student has submitted a request to us, we will email you with instructions on how to remove your personal data from HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd.

Right to portability

Students can, on request, have their personal information transferred to a third party or another controller.

Right to object

Students can, on request, unsubscribe at any time to any specific use of their personal data, including the receipt of information about specific programs, or newsletters about relevant programs and other pertinent information.

Right of access

Students can, on request, gain access to the personal data we collect from them and how it is processed.

HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd is committed to protecting your personal data. If you have questions or comments about HRINCAMPUS Sdn Bhd administration of personal data, please contact us.